EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06466624Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- La Stazione Unit 10, Station Plaza, Station Road, Ilkley LS29 8HF
- Incorporated
- 08/01/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £178.88K
Cash in Bank
2023: £264.74K
Employees
2023: 12
In 2024, EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £206.57K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £306.48K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £264.74K in 2023 to £306.48K in 2024 (15.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+26.6%
£163.13K in 2022 to £206.57K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-8.3%
12 in 2022 to 11 in 2024
EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 107.89K | 163.13K | 178.88K | 206.57K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 257.50K | 264.74K | 306.48K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 |
EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED report in 2024?
EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported net assets of £206.57K for 2024. That compares with £178.88K in 2023, a change of 15.48%.
What cash in bank did EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED report in 2024?
EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £306.48K for 2024. That compares with £264.74K in 2023, a change of 15.77%.
How many people does EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED employ?
EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 12 in 2023.
How have EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 26.6%, cash in bank rose by 19% and employee numbers fell by 8.3%. Net assets compounded at 12.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £163.13K to £206.57K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of EMV (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.