Active

ENABLEIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04426731Copy
Copy
Registered office
38 Anson Road, Martlesham Heath, Ipswich, Suffolk IP5 3RG
Incorporated
29/04/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
46 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£610.78K2024
1.25%vs 2023

2023: £603.23K

Total Assets

£2.19M2024
4.25%vs 2023

2023: £2.10M

Cash in Bank

£92.04K2024
-5.80%vs 2023

2023: £97.71K

Total Liabilities

£1.47M2024
6.33%vs 2023

2023: £1.38M

Employees

462024
+5vs 2023

2023: 41

In 2024, ENABLEIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported net assets of £610.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.19M, cash in bank of £92.04K and total liabilities of £1.47M. Reported headcount was 46 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.10M in 2023 to £2.19M in 2024 (4.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£610.78K2024
1.25%from £603.23K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ENABLEIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£472.89K2022£610.78K2024
+29.2%vs 2022

+13.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£339.25K2022£92.04K2024
-72.9%vs 2022

-47.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.89M2022£2.19M2024
+15.5%vs 2022

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.31M2022£1.47M2024
+11.6%vs 2022

+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

382022462024
+21.1%vs 2022+8

Biggest increase

Net Assets+29.2%

£472.89K in 2022 to £610.78K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-72.9%

£339.25K in 2022 to £92.04K in 2024

ENABLEIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ENABLEIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
27.92%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
67.08%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
6.27%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.21%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ENABLEIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£330.27K472.89K603.23K610.78K
Total Assets£1.36M1.89M2.10M2.19M
Cash in Bank£194.36K339.25K97.71K92.04K
Total Liabilities£979.62K1.31M1.38M1.47M
Employees40384146

ENABLEIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENABLEIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ENABLEIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported net assets of £610.78K for 2024. That compares with £603.23K in 2023, a change of 1.25%.

ENABLEIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.19M for 2024. That compares with £2.10M in 2023, a change of 4.25%.

ENABLEIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £92.04K for 2024. That compares with £97.71K in 2023, a change of -5.80%.

ENABLEIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED reported 46 employees in 2024, compared with 41 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ENABLEIT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.2%, cash in bank fell by 72.9%, total assets rose by 15.5% and total liabilities rose by 11.6%. Net assets compounded at 13.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £472.89K to £610.78K. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2022 to 46 in 2024 (+8).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.