Active

ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD Financials

Company number
12077456Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Contract House, Stafford Street, Stone ST15 8QW
Incorporated
01/07/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£18.98K2025
48.09%vs 2024

2024: £12.82K

Total Assets

£42.17K2025
187.98%vs 2024

2024: £14.64K

Cash in Bank

£1.002021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£23.19K2025
1.17K%vs 2024

2024: £1.83K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD reported net assets of £18.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.17K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £23.19K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £14.64K in 2024 to £42.17K in 2025 (187.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£18.98K2025
48.09%from £12.82K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.69K2023£18.98K2025
+49.6%vs 2023

+22.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£14.31K2023£42.17K2025
+195%vs 2023

+71.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.62K2023£23.19K2025
+1328%vs 2023

+278% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1328%

£1.62K in 2023 to £23.19K in 2025

Every measure that changed in ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.01%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
54.99%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.002.42K12.69K12.82K18.98K
Total Assets£–9.35K14.31K14.64K42.17K
Cash in Bank£1.00––––
Total Liabilities£–-5.43K1.62K1.83K23.19K
Employees02333

ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD reported net assets of £18.98K for 2025. That compares with £12.82K in 2024, a change of 48.09%.

What total assets did ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD reported total assets of £42.17K for 2025. That compares with £14.64K in 2024, a change of 187.98%.

What cash in bank did ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD report in 2021?

toggle

ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD employ?

toggle

ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD's net assets rose by 49.6%, total assets rose by 195%, total liabilities rose by 1328% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 22.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £12.69K to £18.98K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of ENCHANTED BAR & DESSERTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.