ENCOMPASS ACCOUNTING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04441948CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite 2026 Kentspace Revenge Road, Chatham ME5 8UD
- Incorporated
- 20/05/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £21.32K
Total Assets
2024: £94.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £73.18K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ENCOMPASS ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £35.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £94.89K and total liabilities of £59.24K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £21.32K in 2024 to £35.65K in 2025 (67.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ENCOMPASS ACCOUNTING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+4.5%
£34.10K in 2023 to £35.65K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-21%
£75.00K in 2023 to £59.24K in 2025
ENCOMPASS ACCOUNTING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ENCOMPASS ACCOUNTING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 37.57%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 62.43%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ENCOMPASS ACCOUNTING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 69.66K | 53.72K | 34.10K | 21.32K | 35.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 179.28K | 128.16K | 109.10K | 94.50K | 94.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 109.62K | 74.44K | 75.00K | 73.18K | 59.24K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
ENCOMPASS ACCOUNTING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENCOMPASS ACCOUNTING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ENCOMPASS ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported net assets of £35.65K for 2025. That compares with £21.32K in 2024, a change of 67.24%.
ENCOMPASS ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported total assets of £94.89K for 2025. That compares with £94.50K in 2024, a change of 0.41%.
ENCOMPASS ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £59.24K for 2025. That compares with £73.18K in 2024, a change of -19.05%.
ENCOMPASS ACCOUNTING LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ENCOMPASS ACCOUNTING LIMITED's net assets rose by 4.5%, total assets fell by 13%, total liabilities fell by 21% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £34.10K to £35.65K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.