Active

ENCORE MARKETING LTD Financials

Company number
04530282Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 2 1st Floor Metropolitan House, Station Road, Cheadle Hulme, Cheshire SK8 7AZ
Incorporated
09/09/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£113.002025
-78.19%vs 2024

2024: £518.00

Total Liabilities

£12.74K2025
-6.42%vs 2024

2024: £13.61K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ENCORE MARKETING LTD reported net assets of £113.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £12.74K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £13.61K in 2024 to £12.74K in 2025 (-6.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£113.002025
-78.19%from £518.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ENCORE MARKETING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£606.002023£113.002025
-81.4%vs 2023

-56.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£15.66K2023£12.74K2025
-18.7%vs 2023

-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-81.4%

£606.00 in 2023 to £113.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in ENCORE MARKETING LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ENCORE MARKETING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-243.008.55K606.00518.00113.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£20.84K17.65K15.66K13.61K12.74K
Employees–3333

ENCORE MARKETING LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENCORE MARKETING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ENCORE MARKETING LTD reported net assets of £113.00 for 2025. That compares with £518.00 in 2024, a change of -78.19%.

ENCORE MARKETING LTD reported total liabilities of £12.74K for 2025. That compares with £13.61K in 2024, a change of -6.42%.

ENCORE MARKETING LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ENCORE MARKETING LTD's net assets fell by 81.4%, total liabilities fell by 18.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 56.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £606.00 to £113.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.