Active

ENDOCARE DIAGNOSTICS LTD Financials

Company number
11024723Copy
Copy
Registered office
Endocare Community Diagnostic Centre, Parkway 4, Parkway Business Centre, Princess Road, Manchester M14 7HR
Incorporated
20/10/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.72M2025
33.35%vs 2024

2024: £1.29M

Total Assets

£2.94M2025
-1.49%vs 2024

2024: £2.98M

Cash in Bank

£58.52K2025
395.39%vs 2024

2024: £11.81K

Total Liabilities

£1.22M2025
-28.07%vs 2024

2024: £1.69M

Employees

112025
-3vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, ENDOCARE DIAGNOSTICS LTD reported net assets of £1.72M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.94M, cash in bank of £58.52K and total liabilities of £1.22M. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.69M in 2024 to £1.22M in 2025 (-28.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.72M2025
33.35%from £1.29M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ENDOCARE DIAGNOSTICS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.18M2023£1.72M2025
-21%vs 2023

-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£29.25K2023£58.52K2025
+100%vs 2023

+41.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.48M2023£2.94M2025
-34.4%vs 2023

-19% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.30M2023£1.22M2025
-47.1%vs 2023

-27.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023112025
-31.3%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+100%

£29.25K in 2023 to £58.52K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-47.1%

£2.30M in 2023 to £1.22M in 2025

ENDOCARE DIAGNOSTICS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ENDOCARE DIAGNOSTICS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
58.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
41.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
4.81%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.99%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ENDOCARE DIAGNOSTICS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.74M2.56M2.18M1.29M1.72M
Total Assets£2.97M5.39M4.48M2.98M2.94M
Cash in Bank£1.67M582.45K29.25K11.81K58.52K
Total Liabilities£1.24M2.83M2.30M1.69M1.22M
Employees56161411

ENDOCARE DIAGNOSTICS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENDOCARE DIAGNOSTICS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ENDOCARE DIAGNOSTICS LTD reported net assets of £1.72M for 2025. That compares with £1.29M in 2024, a change of 33.35%.

ENDOCARE DIAGNOSTICS LTD reported total assets of £2.94M for 2025. That compares with £2.98M in 2024, a change of -1.49%.

ENDOCARE DIAGNOSTICS LTD reported cash in bank of £58.52K for 2025. That compares with £11.81K in 2024, a change of 395.39%.

ENDOCARE DIAGNOSTICS LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ENDOCARE DIAGNOSTICS LTD's net assets fell by 21%, cash in bank rose by 100%, total assets fell by 34.4% and total liabilities fell by 47.1%. Net assets contracted at 11.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.18M to £1.72M. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.