ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03005721Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (72.19 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Wilderness End, Tadley Common Road, Tadley, Hampshire RG26 3TA
- Incorporated
- 04/01/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-90.04K
Cash in Bank
2024: £5.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED reported net assets of £-99.31K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.52K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-90.04K in 2024 to £-99.31K in 2025 (-10.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-16.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-29.6%
£2.16K in 2023 to £1.52K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -69.53K | -77.00K | -87.51K | -90.04K | -99.31K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 8.88K | 6.60K | 2.16K | 5.19K | 1.52K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED report in 2025?
ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED reported net assets of £-99.31K for 2025. That compares with £-90.04K in 2024, a change of -10.30%.
What cash in bank did ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED report in 2025?
ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.52K for 2025. That compares with £5.19K in 2024, a change of -70.68%.
What total liabilities did ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED report in 2025?
ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED employ?
ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 29.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 16.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.16K to £1.52K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of ENDOCRINE PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.