ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12562233Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Basepoint Business Centre 110 Butterfield, Great Marlings, Luton, Bedfordshire LU2 8DL
- Incorporated
- 17/04/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-635.41K
Total Assets
2024: £121.96K
Total Liabilities
2024: £757.37K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD reported net assets of £-624.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £204.79K and total liabilities of £828.82K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £121.96K in 2024 to £204.79K in 2025 (67.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+193% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+23.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+757%
£23.90K in 2023 to £204.79K in 2025
ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -304.72%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 404.72%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -139.92K | 395.21K | -522.96K | -635.41K | -624.03K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.54K | – | 23.90K | 121.96K | 204.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 546.86K | 757.37K | 828.82K |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD report in 2025?
ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD reported net assets of £-624.03K for 2025. That compares with £-635.41K in 2024, a change of 1.79%.
What total assets did ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD report in 2025?
ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD reported total assets of £204.79K for 2025. That compares with £121.96K in 2024, a change of 67.91%.
What total liabilities did ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD report in 2025?
ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD reported total liabilities of £828.82K for 2025. That compares with £757.37K in 2024, a change of 9.43%.
How many people does ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD employ?
ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD's total assets rose by 757%, total liabilities rose by 51.6% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Total assets compounded at 193% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.90K to £204.79K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of ENERGY ENGINEERING - UK & EUROPE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.