Active

ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD Financials

Company number
12182209Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
9 Stoughton Road, Oadby, Leicester, Leicestershire LE2 4DS
Incorporated
30/08/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£18.49K2025
48.29%vs 2024

2024: £12.47K

Total Assets

£149.94K2025
36.37%vs 2024

2024: £109.95K

Cash in Bank

£132.75K2025
44.73%vs 2024

2024: £91.72K

Total Liabilities

£131.46K2025
34.85%vs 2024

2024: £97.49K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD reported net assets of £18.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £149.94K, cash in bank of £132.75K and total liabilities of £131.46K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £91.72K in 2024 to £132.75K in 2025 (44.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£18.49K2025
48.29%from £12.47K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.32K2023£18.49K2025
+29.1%vs 2023

+13.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£48.46K2023£132.75K2025
+174%vs 2023

+65.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£49.37K2023£149.94K2025
+204%vs 2023

+74.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£34.59K2023£131.46K2025
+280%vs 2023

+94.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+280%

£34.59K in 2023 to £131.46K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
12.33%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
87.67%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
100.98%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
88.53%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.16K-7.05K14.32K12.47K18.49K
Total Assets£30.76K16.07K49.37K109.95K149.94K
Cash in Bank£28.71K–48.46K91.72K132.75K
Total Liabilities£25.80K23.13K34.59K97.49K131.46K
Employees03433

ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD reported net assets of £18.49K for 2025. That compares with £12.47K in 2024, a change of 48.29%.

What total assets did ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD reported total assets of £149.94K for 2025. That compares with £109.95K in 2024, a change of 36.37%.

What cash in bank did ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD reported cash in bank of £132.75K for 2025. That compares with £91.72K in 2024, a change of 44.73%.

How many people does ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD employ?

toggle

ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD's net assets rose by 29.1%, cash in bank rose by 174%, total assets rose by 204% and total liabilities rose by 280%. Net assets compounded at 13.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.32K to £18.49K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of ENERGY TEAM ONLINE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.