ENERTECHNOS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09178932Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (72.19 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 19 Kingsmill Business Park, Chapel Mill Road, Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey KT1 3GZ
- Incorporated
- 18/08/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-10.99M
Total Assets
2024: £527.55K
Cash in Bank
2024: £31.31K
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.48M
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, ENERTECHNOS LIMITED reported net assets of £-13.44M. The same filing shows total assets of £486.17K, cash in bank of £16.58K and total liabilities of £13.91M. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-10.99M in 2024 to £-13.44M in 2025 (-22.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ENERTECHNOS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2,765.14%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2,860.32%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.12%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 3.41%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ENERTECHNOS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.01M | -10.99M | -13.44M |
| Total Assets£ | – | 527.55K | 486.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 39.05K | 31.31K | 16.58K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 11.48M | 13.91M |
| Employees | 13 | 12 | 10 |
ENERTECHNOS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ENERTECHNOS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENERTECHNOS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ENERTECHNOS LIMITED report in 2025?
ENERTECHNOS LIMITED reported net assets of £-13.44M for 2025. That compares with £-10.99M in 2024, a change of -22.37%.
What total assets did ENERTECHNOS LIMITED report in 2025?
ENERTECHNOS LIMITED reported total assets of £486.17K for 2025. That compares with £527.55K in 2024, a change of -7.84%.
What cash in bank did ENERTECHNOS LIMITED report in 2025?
ENERTECHNOS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.58K for 2025. That compares with £31.31K in 2024, a change of -47.04%.
How many people does ENERTECHNOS LIMITED employ?
ENERTECHNOS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
Which years of ENERTECHNOS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.