ENGELS PROTECHNIC LTD Financials
- Company number
- 02925732CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 West End Trading Estate Blackfriars Road, Nailsea, Bristol BS48 4DJ
- Incorporated
- 05/05/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 28 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £602.78K
Cash in Bank
2022: £122.00K
Employees
2022: 34
In 2023, ENGELS PROTECHNIC LTD reported net assets of £622.96K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £149.61K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £122.00K in 2022 to £149.61K in 2023 (22.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ENGELS PROTECHNIC LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-20.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+12%
25 in 2021 to 28 in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-36.4%
£235.32K in 2021 to £149.61K in 2023
ENGELS PROTECHNIC LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ENGELS PROTECHNIC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Revenue per employee
- £102.31K2023
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ENGELS PROTECHNIC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 580.36K | 602.78K | 622.96K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 235.32K | 122.00K | 149.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 25 | 34 | 28 |
ENGELS PROTECHNIC LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENGELS PROTECHNIC LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
ENGELS PROTECHNIC LTD reported net assets of £622.96K for 2023. That compares with £602.78K in 2022, a change of 3.35%.
ENGELS PROTECHNIC LTD reported cash in bank of £149.61K for 2023. That compares with £122.00K in 2022, a change of 22.64%.
ENGELS PROTECHNIC LTD reported 28 employees in 2023, compared with 34 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, ENGELS PROTECHNIC LTD's net assets rose by 7.3%, cash in bank fell by 36.4% and employee numbers rose by 12%. Net assets compounded at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £580.36K to £622.96K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2021 to 28 in 2023 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.