Active

ENGINEERING INSPECTIONS (IRELAND) LTD Financials

Company number
NI635593Copy
Copy
Registered office
29 Park Lane, Rostrevor, Newry, County Down BT34 3DH
Incorporated
04/01/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£12.97K2023
11.80%vs 2022

2022: £11.60K

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, ENGINEERING INSPECTIONS (IRELAND) LTD reported net assets of £12.97K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £11.60K in 2022 to £12.97K in 2023 (11.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.97K2023
11.80%from £11.60K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ENGINEERING INSPECTIONS (IRELAND) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£19.94K2021£12.97K2023
-35%vs 2021

-19.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-35%

£19.94K in 2021 to £12.97K in 2023

Every measure that changed in ENGINEERING INSPECTIONS (IRELAND) LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ENGINEERING INSPECTIONS (IRELAND) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£19.94K11.60K12.97K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees444

ENGINEERING INSPECTIONS (IRELAND) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENGINEERING INSPECTIONS (IRELAND) LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ENGINEERING INSPECTIONS (IRELAND) LTD reported net assets of £12.97K for 2023. That compares with £11.60K in 2022, a change of 11.80%.

ENGINEERING INSPECTIONS (IRELAND) LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ENGINEERING INSPECTIONS (IRELAND) LTD's net assets fell by 35% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 19.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £19.94K to £12.97K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.