Active

ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
09180446Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Palmeira Avenue Mansions, 19 Church Road, Hove, East Sussex BN3 2FA
Incorporated
18/08/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.52M2025
-0.04%vs 2024

2024: £-1.52M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

82025
+1vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.52M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-1.52M in 2024 to £-1.52M in 2025 (-0.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.52M2025
-0.04%from £-1.52M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.52M2023£-1.52M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

6202382025
+33.3%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

6 in 2023 to 8 in 2025

ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-1.50M-1.51M-1.52M-1.52M-1.52M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees13678

ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.52M for 2025. That compares with £-1.52M in 2024, a change of -0.04%.

What total liabilities did ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED employ?

toggle

ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED's employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+2). ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.52M in 2023 against £-1.52M in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of ENHANCE GROUP (UK) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.