ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08474013CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 3 Coldbath Square, London EC1R 5HL
- Incorporated
- 04/04/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 141 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £560.85K
Total Assets
2023: £1.61M
Cash in Bank
2023: £721.20K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.05M
Employees
2023: 137
In 2024, ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED reported net assets of £564.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.53M, cash in bank of £443.40K and total liabilities of £969.32K. Reported headcount was 141 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £721.20K in 2023 to £443.40K in 2024 (-38.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+54.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+138%
£186.45K in 2022 to £443.40K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.81%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.19%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 45.74%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 28.90%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 370.91K | 448.08K | 560.85K | 564.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 986.59K | 1.27M | 1.61M | 1.53M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 101.82K | 186.45K | 721.20K | 443.40K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 615.68K | 823.07K | 1.05M | 969.32K |
| Employees | 97 | 103 | 137 | 141 |
ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED reported net assets of £564.75K for 2024. That compares with £560.85K in 2023, a change of 0.70%.
ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED reported total assets of £1.53M for 2024. That compares with £1.61M in 2023, a change of -4.90%.
ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED reported cash in bank of £443.40K for 2024. That compares with £721.20K in 2023, a change of -38.52%.
ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED reported 141 employees in 2024, compared with 137 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ENIGMA CCTV LIMITED's net assets rose by 26%, cash in bank rose by 138%, total assets rose by 20.7% and total liabilities rose by 17.8%. Net assets compounded at 12.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £448.08K to £564.75K. Reported headcount went from 103 in 2022 to 141 in 2024 (+38).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.