ENQUIR3 LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08929321Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Office 107 Boston House Grove Business Park, Downsview Road, Wantage OX12 9FF
- Incorporated
- 07/03/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-13.01K
Total Assets
2024: £28.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £41.68K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ENQUIR3 LTD reported net assets of £-22.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £15.25K and total liabilities of £38.20K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £28.67K in 2024 to £15.25K in 2025 (-46.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ENQUIR3 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-31% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ENQUIR3 LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ENQUIR3 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -150.44%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 250.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ENQUIR3 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -21.89K | -18.66K | -12.08K | -13.01K | -22.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 43.83K | 35.00K | 32.01K | 28.67K | 15.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 65.73K | 53.66K | – | 41.68K | 38.20K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
ENQUIR3 LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ENQUIR3 LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENQUIR3 LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ENQUIR3 LTD report in 2025?
ENQUIR3 LTD reported net assets of £-22.95K for 2025. That compares with £-13.01K in 2024, a change of -76.41%.
What total assets did ENQUIR3 LTD report in 2025?
ENQUIR3 LTD reported total assets of £15.25K for 2025. That compares with £28.67K in 2024, a change of -46.79%.
What total liabilities did ENQUIR3 LTD report in 2025?
ENQUIR3 LTD reported total liabilities of £38.20K for 2025. That compares with £41.68K in 2024, a change of -8.34%.
How many people does ENQUIR3 LTD employ?
ENQUIR3 LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have ENQUIR3 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ENQUIR3 LTD's total assets fell by 52.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 31% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.01K to £15.25K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of ENQUIR3 LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.