Active

ENS TAILWIND HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC581209Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2a Castle Business Centre, Queensferry Road, Dunfermline KY11 8NT
Incorporated
10/11/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£585.49K2024
-21.65%vs 2023

2023: £747.29K

Total Liabilities

£2.54M2024
6.76%vs 2023

2023: £2.37M

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ENS TAILWIND HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £585.49K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £2.54M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £747.29K in 2023 to £585.49K in 2024 (-21.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£585.49K2024
-21.65%from £747.29K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ENS TAILWIND HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£730.94K2022£585.49K2024
-19.9%vs 2022

-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£2.54M2024
Increasedvs 2022

Employees

2202232024
+50%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Employees+50%

2 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-19.9%

£730.94K in 2022 to £585.49K in 2024

ENS TAILWIND HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ENS TAILWIND HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.06M730.94K747.29K585.49K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£2.06M0.002.37M2.54M
Employees3233

ENS TAILWIND HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENS TAILWIND HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ENS TAILWIND HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £585.49K for 2024. That compares with £747.29K in 2023, a change of -21.65%.

ENS TAILWIND HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.54M for 2024. That compares with £2.37M in 2023, a change of 6.76%.

ENS TAILWIND HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ENS TAILWIND HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 19.9% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets contracted at 10.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £730.94K to £585.49K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.