ENSCO 1357 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12359534Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Jessop House Outrams Wharf, Little Eaton, Derby, Derbyshire DE21 5EL
- Incorporated
- 11/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 58 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.42M
Cash in Bank
2024: £880.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 68
In 2025, ENSCO 1357 LIMITED reported net assets of £2.49M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £880.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 58 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.42M in 2024 to £2.49M in 2025 (2.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ENSCO 1357 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+7.8%
£2.31M in 2023 to £2.49M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£60.00K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
ENSCO 1357 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ENSCO 1357 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.06M | 2.18M | 2.31M | 2.42M | 2.49M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 880.00 | 880.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 300.00K | 180.00K | 60.00K | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 62 | 72 | 60 | 68 | 58 |
ENSCO 1357 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ENSCO 1357 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENSCO 1357 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ENSCO 1357 LIMITED report in 2025?
ENSCO 1357 LIMITED reported net assets of £2.49M for 2025. That compares with £2.42M in 2024, a change of 2.89%.
What cash in bank did ENSCO 1357 LIMITED report in 2025?
ENSCO 1357 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £880.00 for 2025. That compares with £880.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did ENSCO 1357 LIMITED report in 2025?
ENSCO 1357 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does ENSCO 1357 LIMITED employ?
ENSCO 1357 LIMITED reported 58 employees in 2025, compared with 68 in 2024.
How have ENSCO 1357 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ENSCO 1357 LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.8%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 3.3%. Net assets compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.31M to £2.49M. Reported headcount went from 60 in 2023 to 58 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of ENSCO 1357 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.