Active

ENSO HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
13220168Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
248 Crewe Road, Shavington CW2 5AQ
Incorporated
23/02/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£-49.23K2025
-12.16%vs 2024

2024: £-43.89K

Total Assets

£41.58K2025
-1.89%vs 2024

2024: £42.38K

Cash in Bank

£204.002025
2.00%vs 2024

2024: £200.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ENSO HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-49.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £41.58K, cash in bank of £204.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-43.89K in 2024 to £-49.23K in 2025 (-12.16%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-49.23K2025
-12.16%from £-43.89K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ENSO HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-36.10K2023£-49.23K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£696.002023£204.002025
-70.7%vs 2023

-45.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£43.39K2023£41.58K2025
-4.2%vs 2023

-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-70.7%

£696.00 in 2023 to £204.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in ENSO HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ENSO HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-118.39%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to total assets
0.49%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ENSO HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-18.23K-36.10K-43.89K-49.23K
Total Assets£44.54K43.39K42.38K41.58K
Cash in Bank£1.11K696.00200.00204.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees3332

ENSO HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ENSO HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENSO HOLDINGS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did ENSO HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ENSO HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £-49.23K for 2025. That compares with £-43.89K in 2024, a change of -12.16%.

What total assets did ENSO HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ENSO HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £41.58K for 2025. That compares with £42.38K in 2024, a change of -1.89%.

What cash in bank did ENSO HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

ENSO HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £204.00 for 2025. That compares with £200.00 in 2024, a change of 2.00%.

How many people does ENSO HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

ENSO HOLDINGS LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have ENSO HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, ENSO HOLDINGS LTD's cash in bank fell by 70.7%, total assets fell by 4.2% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 45.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £696.00 to £204.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of ENSO HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.