ENT CORPORATIONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13285562Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 17 The Green, London W5 5DA
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £243.21K
Total Assets
2024: £106.15K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-336.11K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ENT CORPORATIONS LTD reported net assets of £275.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.07K and total liabilities of £-337.15K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £106.15K in 2024 to £69.07K in 2025 (-34.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ENT CORPORATIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+239% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-46.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1047%
£24.02K in 2023 to £275.33K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-303%
£166.19K in 2023 to £-337.15K in 2025
ENT CORPORATIONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ENT CORPORATIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 398.66%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -488.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ENT CORPORATIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.50K | 24.02K | 243.21K | 275.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 184.50K | 241.28K | 106.15K | 69.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 171.00K | 166.19K | -336.11K | -337.15K |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ENT CORPORATIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ENT CORPORATIONS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENT CORPORATIONS LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ENT CORPORATIONS LTD report in 2025?
ENT CORPORATIONS LTD reported net assets of £275.33K for 2025. That compares with £243.21K in 2024, a change of 13.21%.
What total assets did ENT CORPORATIONS LTD report in 2025?
ENT CORPORATIONS LTD reported total assets of £69.07K for 2025. That compares with £106.15K in 2024, a change of -34.94%.
What total liabilities did ENT CORPORATIONS LTD report in 2025?
ENT CORPORATIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £-337.15K for 2025. That compares with £-336.11K in 2024, a change of -0.31%.
How many people does ENT CORPORATIONS LTD employ?
ENT CORPORATIONS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ENT CORPORATIONS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ENT CORPORATIONS LTD's net assets rose by 1047%, total assets fell by 71.4%, total liabilities fell by 303% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 239% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.02K to £275.33K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of ENT CORPORATIONS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.