Active

ENTECH LIMITED Financials

Company number
02521027Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ground Floor Offices 8b The Old Yard, Rectory Lane, Brasted, Westerham, Kent TN16 1JP
Incorporated
11/07/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£125.49K2025
46.38%vs 2024

2024: £85.73K

Total Assets

£357.13K2025
83.69%vs 2024

2024: £194.42K

Cash in Bank

£79.83K2025
1.10K%vs 2024

2024: £6.65K

Total Liabilities

£231.64K2025
113.13%vs 2024

2024: £108.69K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, ENTECH LIMITED reported net assets of £125.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £357.13K, cash in bank of £79.83K and total liabilities of £231.64K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £194.42K in 2024 to £357.13K in 2025 (83.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£125.49K2025
46.38%from £85.73K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ENTECH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£94.33K2023£125.49K2025
+33%vs 2023

+15.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£120.08K2023£79.83K2025
-33.5%vs 2023

-18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£214.14K2023£357.13K2025
+66.8%vs 2023

+29.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£119.81K2023£231.64K2025
+93.3%vs 2023

+39% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+93.3%

£119.81K in 2023 to £231.64K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

ENTECH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ENTECH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
35.14%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
64.86%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
34.46%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
22.35%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ENTECH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£115.41K57.92K94.33K85.73K125.49K
Total Assets£229.15K193.05K214.14K194.42K357.13K
Cash in Bank£109.52K96.42K120.08K6.65K79.83K
Total Liabilities£113.74K135.13K119.81K108.69K231.64K
Employees33300

ENTECH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENTECH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ENTECH LIMITED reported net assets of £125.49K for 2025. That compares with £85.73K in 2024, a change of 46.38%.

ENTECH LIMITED reported total assets of £357.13K for 2025. That compares with £194.42K in 2024, a change of 83.69%.

ENTECH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £79.83K for 2025. That compares with £6.65K in 2024, a change of 1.10K%.

ENTECH LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ENTECH LIMITED's net assets rose by 33%, cash in bank fell by 33.5%, total assets rose by 66.8% and total liabilities rose by 93.3%. Net assets compounded at 15.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £94.33K to £125.49K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.