ENTERPRISE CABLING SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02774010CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 27 Mortimer Street, London, W1T 3BL
- Incorporated
- 16/12/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £49.48K
Total Assets
2024: £99.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £50.00K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ENTERPRISE CABLING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £56.84K. The same filing shows total assets of £136.07K and total liabilities of £79.23K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £99.48K in 2024 to £136.07K in 2025 (36.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ENTERPRISE CABLING SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+21.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+47.1%
£38.65K in 2023 to £56.84K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
ENTERPRISE CABLING SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ENTERPRISE CABLING SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 41.77%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 58.23%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ENTERPRISE CABLING SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.58K | -677.00 | 38.65K | 49.48K | 56.84K |
| Total Assets£ | 86.65K | 54.69K | 104.93K | 99.48K | 136.07K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 76.07K | 55.37K | – | 50.00K | 79.23K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
ENTERPRISE CABLING SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENTERPRISE CABLING SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ENTERPRISE CABLING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £56.84K for 2025. That compares with £49.48K in 2024, a change of 14.87%.
ENTERPRISE CABLING SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £136.07K for 2025. That compares with £99.48K in 2024, a change of 36.78%.
ENTERPRISE CABLING SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £79.23K for 2025. That compares with £50.00K in 2024, a change of 58.46%.
ENTERPRISE CABLING SERVICES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ENTERPRISE CABLING SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 47.1%, total assets rose by 29.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 21.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.65K to £56.84K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.