Active

ENTERPRISE CONSULTING (UK) LTD Financials

Company number
04400530Copy
Copy
Registered office
Suite 2, Progress House, Rowles Way, Cambridge CB24 4UG
Incorporated
21/03/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-207.54K2025
-177.54%vs 2024

2024: £-74.78K

Total Assets

£158.41K2025
-32.52%vs 2024

2024: £234.76K

Cash in Bank

£8.18K2022
15.63%vs 2021

2021: £7.08K

Total Liabilities

£365.95K2025
18.23%vs 2024

2024: £309.53K

Employees

72025
0vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, ENTERPRISE CONSULTING (UK) LTD reported net assets of £-207.54K. The same filing shows total assets of £158.41K, cash in bank of £8.18K and total liabilities of £365.95K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-74.78K in 2024 to £-207.54K in 2025 (-177.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-207.54K2025
-177.54%from £-74.78K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ENTERPRISE CONSULTING (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-170.43K2023£-207.54K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£107.92K2023£158.41K2025
+46.8%vs 2023

+21.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£278.35K2023£365.95K2025
+31.5%vs 2023

+14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202372025
+40%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Total Assets+46.8%

£107.92K in 2023 to £158.41K in 2025

ENTERPRISE CONSULTING (UK) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ENTERPRISE CONSULTING (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-131.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
231.01%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.35%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.64%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ENTERPRISE CONSULTING (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-256.97K213.83K-170.43K-74.78K-207.54K
Total Assets£268.46K–107.92K234.76K158.41K
Cash in Bank£7.08K8.18K–––
Total Liabilities£525.43K–278.35K309.53K365.95K
Employees55577

ENTERPRISE CONSULTING (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENTERPRISE CONSULTING (UK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ENTERPRISE CONSULTING (UK) LTD reported net assets of £-207.54K for 2025. That compares with £-74.78K in 2024, a change of -177.54%.

ENTERPRISE CONSULTING (UK) LTD reported total assets of £158.41K for 2025. That compares with £234.76K in 2024, a change of -32.52%.

ENTERPRISE CONSULTING (UK) LTD reported cash in bank of £8.18K for 2022. That compares with £7.08K in 2021, a change of 15.63%.

ENTERPRISE CONSULTING (UK) LTD reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ENTERPRISE CONSULTING (UK) LTD's total assets rose by 46.8%, total liabilities rose by 31.5% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Total assets compounded at 21.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £107.92K to £158.41K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.