ENTWURF LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06977079Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Vaughan Chambers, Vaughan Road, Harpenden AL5 4EE
- Incorporated
- 30/07/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £393.00
Total Assets
2024: £82.86K
Cash in Bank
2024: £4.89K
Total Liabilities
2024: £82.09K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ENTWURF LIMITED reported net assets of £453.00. The same filing shows total assets of £67.45K, cash in bank of £2.00 and total liabilities of £66.16K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £82.09K in 2024 to £66.16K in 2025 (-19.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ENTWURF LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-97.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-8.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+16.7%
6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.9%
£3.16K in 2023 to £2.00 in 2025
ENTWURF LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ENTWURF LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.67%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.09%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ENTWURF LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -8.63K | 56.00 | 395.00 | 393.00 | 453.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 65.60K | – | 79.96K | 82.86K | 67.45K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 24.29K | 21.19K | 3.16K | 4.89K | 2.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 69.17K | – | 78.71K | 82.09K | 66.16K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
ENTWURF LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ENTWURF LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENTWURF LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ENTWURF LIMITED report in 2025?
ENTWURF LIMITED reported net assets of £453.00 for 2025. That compares with £393.00 in 2024, a change of 15.27%.
What total assets did ENTWURF LIMITED report in 2025?
ENTWURF LIMITED reported total assets of £67.45K for 2025. That compares with £82.86K in 2024, a change of -18.60%.
What cash in bank did ENTWURF LIMITED report in 2025?
ENTWURF LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.89K in 2024, a change of -99.96%.
How many people does ENTWURF LIMITED employ?
ENTWURF LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have ENTWURF LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ENTWURF LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.7%, cash in bank fell by 99.9%, total assets fell by 15.6% and total liabilities fell by 15.9%. Net assets compounded at 7.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £395.00 to £453.00. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 7 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of ENTWURF LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.