ENVIRO-LEAF LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08522465CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Vitality House, Milford Place, Leeds LS4 2BQ
- Incorporated
- 09/05/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
2024: £50.00
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 0
In 2021, ENVIRO-LEAF LIMITED reported net assets of £300.00. The same filing shows total assets of £199.00, cash in bank of £50.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ENVIRO-LEAF LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in ENVIRO-LEAF LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ENVIRO-LEAF LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 150.75%2021
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 25.13%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ENVIRO-LEAF LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 300.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 199.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 | 50.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
ENVIRO-LEAF LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENVIRO-LEAF LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ENVIRO-LEAF LIMITED reported net assets of £300.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
ENVIRO-LEAF LIMITED reported total assets of £199.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
ENVIRO-LEAF LIMITED reported cash in bank of £50.00 for 2025. That compares with £50.00 in 2024.
ENVIRO-LEAF LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ENVIRO-LEAF LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 6 to 0.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.