ENVISION ELECTRICS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC611671CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 21 Hathaway Street, Glasgow G20 8TD
- Incorporated
- 24/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.03K
Total Assets
2024: £176.97K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £175.93K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, ENVISION ELECTRICS LIMITED reported net assets of £9.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £200.89K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £191.49K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £176.97K in 2024 to £200.89K in 2025 (13.52%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ENVISION ELECTRICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+165% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-98.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+62.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+60.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+604%
£1.34K in 2023 to £9.40K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£6.00K in 2023 to £1.00 in 2025
ENVISION ELECTRICS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ENVISION ELECTRICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.68%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 95.32%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ENVISION ELECTRICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.34K | 1.03K | 9.40K |
| Total Assets£ | 75.89K | 176.97K | 200.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.00K | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 74.55K | 175.93K | 191.49K |
| Employees | 6 | 8 | 11 |
ENVISION ELECTRICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENVISION ELECTRICS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ENVISION ELECTRICS LIMITED reported net assets of £9.40K for 2025. That compares with £1.03K in 2024, a change of 812.12%.
ENVISION ELECTRICS LIMITED reported total assets of £200.89K for 2025. That compares with £176.97K in 2024, a change of 13.52%.
ENVISION ELECTRICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
ENVISION ELECTRICS LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ENVISION ELECTRICS LIMITED's net assets rose by 604%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets rose by 165% and total liabilities rose by 157%. Net assets compounded at 165% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.34K to £9.40K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.