Active

ENVOREM LIMITED Financials

Company number
11768411Copy
Copy
Registered office
128 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
Incorporated
15/01/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-199.40K2024
-774.59%vs 2023

2023: £29.56K

Total Assets

£3.84M2024
22.64%vs 2023

2023: £3.13M

Cash in Bank

£86.23K2024
-71.47%vs 2023

2023: £302.21K

Total Liabilities

£2.69M2024
31.49%vs 2023

2023: £2.04M

Employees

62024
-1vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, ENVOREM LIMITED reported net assets of £-199.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.84M, cash in bank of £86.23K and total liabilities of £2.69M. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £3.13M in 2023 to £3.84M in 2024 (22.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-199.40K2024
-774.59%from £29.56K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ENVOREM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£583.94K2022£-199.40K2024
-134%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£371.46K2022£86.23K2024
-76.8%vs 2022

-51.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202262024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-134%

£583.94K in 2022 to £-199.40K in 2024

Every measure that changed in ENVOREM LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ENVOREM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-5.19%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
70.00%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.21%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.25%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ENVOREM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.06M583.94K29.56K-199.40K
Total Assets£1.16M–3.13M3.84M
Cash in Bank£1.12M371.46K302.21K86.23K
Total Liabilities£85.22K–2.04M2.69M
Employees-4676

ENVOREM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ENVOREM LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ENVOREM LIMITED reported net assets of £-199.40K for 2024. That compares with £29.56K in 2023, a change of -774.59%.

ENVOREM LIMITED reported total assets of £3.84M for 2024. That compares with £3.13M in 2023, a change of 22.64%.

ENVOREM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £86.23K for 2024. That compares with £302.21K in 2023, a change of -71.47%.

ENVOREM LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ENVOREM LIMITED's net assets fell by 134%, cash in bank fell by 76.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 51.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £371.46K to £86.23K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 6 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.