EOS MARITIME LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC736877Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Chraad, Lumphanan, Banchory, Aberdeenshire AB31 4SD
- Incorporated
- 29/06/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-22.32K
Total Assets
2024: £3.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £25.62K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, EOS MARITIME LTD reported net assets of £-35.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.41K and total liabilities of £40.48K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £25.62K in 2024 to £40.48K in 2025 (58.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures EOS MARITIME LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+32.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+67.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+180%
£14.48K in 2023 to £40.48K in 2025
EOS MARITIME LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EOS MARITIME LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -648.83%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 748.83%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EOS MARITIME LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -11.39K | -22.32K | -35.08K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.09K | 3.30K | 5.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.48K | 25.62K | 40.48K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
EOS MARITIME LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has EOS MARITIME LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EOS MARITIME LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did EOS MARITIME LTD report in 2025?
EOS MARITIME LTD reported net assets of £-35.08K for 2025. That compares with £-22.32K in 2024, a change of -57.14%.
What total assets did EOS MARITIME LTD report in 2025?
EOS MARITIME LTD reported total assets of £5.41K for 2025. That compares with £3.30K in 2024, a change of 63.92%.
What total liabilities did EOS MARITIME LTD report in 2025?
EOS MARITIME LTD reported total liabilities of £40.48K for 2025. That compares with £25.62K in 2024, a change of 58.01%.
How many people does EOS MARITIME LTD employ?
EOS MARITIME LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have EOS MARITIME LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, EOS MARITIME LTD's total assets rose by 75.1%, total liabilities rose by 180% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 32.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.09K to £5.41K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of EOS MARITIME LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.