Active

EPA MANUFACTURING LIMITED Financials

Company number
07129623Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2, Chancery Court, 34 West Street, Retford, Nottinghamshire DN22 6ES
Incorporated
19/01/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
26 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.05M2025
15.09%vs 2024

2024: £3.52M

Total Assets

£8.89M2025
7.13%vs 2024

2024: £8.30M

Cash in Bank

£23.40K2025
202.12%vs 2024

2024: £7.75K

Total Liabilities

£3.43M2025
2.06%vs 2024

2024: £3.37M

Employees

262025
+5vs 2024

2024: 21

In 2025, EPA MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £4.05M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.89M, cash in bank of £23.40K and total liabilities of £3.43M. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £8.30M in 2024 to £8.89M in 2025 (7.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.05M2025
15.09%from £3.52M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EPA MANUFACTURING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.88M2023£4.05M2025
+40.4%vs 2023

+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£166.23K2023£23.40K2025
-85.9%vs 2023

-62.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.22M2023£8.89M2025
+23.2%vs 2023

+11% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.36M2023£3.43M2025
+2.3%vs 2023

+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192023262025
+36.8%vs 2023+7

Biggest increase

Net Assets+40.4%

£2.88M in 2023 to £4.05M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-85.9%

£166.23K in 2023 to £23.40K in 2025

EPA MANUFACTURING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EPA MANUFACTURING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
38.63%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.68%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.26%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EPA MANUFACTURING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.95M2.62M2.88M3.52M4.05M
Total Assets£5.65M5.64M7.22M8.30M8.89M
Cash in Bank£554.74K24.52K166.23K7.75K23.40K
Total Liabilities£2.83M2.25M3.36M3.37M3.43M
Employees2322192126

EPA MANUFACTURING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EPA MANUFACTURING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

EPA MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported net assets of £4.05M for 2025. That compares with £3.52M in 2024, a change of 15.09%.

EPA MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported total assets of £8.89M for 2025. That compares with £8.30M in 2024, a change of 7.13%.

EPA MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £23.40K for 2025. That compares with £7.75K in 2024, a change of 202.12%.

EPA MANUFACTURING LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, EPA MANUFACTURING LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.4%, cash in bank fell by 85.9%, total assets rose by 23.2% and total liabilities rose by 2.3%. Net assets compounded at 18.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.88M to £4.05M. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.