Active

EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED Financials

Company number
13620244Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 57-58 Capital Business Centre, 22 Carlton Road, South Croydon CR2 0BS
Incorporated
14/09/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£2.56K2025
2.46K%vs 2024

2024: £100.00

Total Assets

£24.51K2025
83.20%vs 2024

2024: £13.38K

Cash in Bank

£13.86K2025
67.67%vs 2024

2024: £8.27K

Total Liabilities

£21.95K2025
65.34%vs 2024

2024: £13.28K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £24.51K, cash in bank of £13.86K and total liabilities of £21.95K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £13.38K in 2024 to £24.51K in 2025 (83.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.56K2025
2.46K%from £100.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£670.002023£2.56K2025
+281%vs 2023

+95.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£12.61K2023£13.86K2025
+9.9%vs 2023

+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£18.75K2023£24.51K2025
+30.7%vs 2023

+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£18.08K2023£21.95K2025
+21.4%vs 2023

+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+281%

£670.00 in 2023 to £2.56K in 2025

Every measure that changed in EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
10.43%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
89.57%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
63.15%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
56.57%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£131.00670.00100.002.56K
Total Assets£11.99K18.75K13.38K24.51K
Cash in Bank£8.24K12.61K8.27K13.86K
Total Liabilities£11.86K18.08K13.28K21.95K
Employees3333

EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported net assets of £2.56K for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024, a change of 2.46K%.

What total assets did EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported total assets of £24.51K for 2025. That compares with £13.38K in 2024, a change of 83.20%.

What cash in bank did EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £13.86K for 2025. That compares with £8.27K in 2024, a change of 67.67%.

How many people does EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED employ?

toggle

EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED's net assets rose by 281%, cash in bank rose by 9.9%, total assets rose by 30.7% and total liabilities rose by 21.4%. Net assets compounded at 95.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £670.00 to £2.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of EPHESUS TAKEAWAY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.