EPIC TREE CARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC522869CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Craigenseat Farm, Crossroads, Keith, Banffshire AB55 6LQ
- Incorporated
- 18/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-14.70K
Total Assets
2023: £338.92K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £353.62K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, EPIC TREE CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £-30.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £365.88K, cash in bank of £33.71K and total liabilities of £396.00K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £353.62K in 2023 to £396.00K in 2024 (11.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures EPIC TREE CARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+18.7%
£333.59K in 2022 to £396.00K in 2024
EPIC TREE CARE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EPIC TREE CARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -8.23%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 108.23%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EPIC TREE CARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 15.04K | -22.39K | -14.70K | -30.12K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 311.20K | 338.92K | 365.88K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 33.71K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 333.59K | 353.62K | 396.00K |
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 |
EPIC TREE CARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EPIC TREE CARE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
EPIC TREE CARE LIMITED reported net assets of £-30.12K for 2024. That compares with £-14.70K in 2023, a change of -104.87%.
EPIC TREE CARE LIMITED reported total assets of £365.88K for 2024. That compares with £338.92K in 2023, a change of 7.96%.
EPIC TREE CARE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £33.71K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
EPIC TREE CARE LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, EPIC TREE CARE LIMITED's total assets rose by 17.6%, total liabilities rose by 18.7% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Total assets compounded at 8.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £311.20K to £365.88K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 8 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.