Active

EPOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC525757Copy
Copy
Registered office
Verdant, 2 Redheughs Rigg, Edinburgh EH12 9DQ
Incorporated
02/02/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.002025
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£1.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.00

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2025, EPOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002025
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EPOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£1.002023£1.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

EPOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EPOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£––––1.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£1.001.001.001.001.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees3444–

EPOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EPOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

EPOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

EPOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.

EPOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2023 and 2025, EPOD SOLUTIONS LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.