EQUATOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC198148CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 58 Elliot Street, Glasgow G3 8DZ
- Incorporated
- 16/07/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £7.91M
Total Assets
2022: £10.07M
Cash in Bank
2022: £1.82M
Total Liabilities
2023: £-164.06K
Employees
2023: 125
In 2024, EQUATOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.25M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.33M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £10.07M in 2022 to £7.33M in 2023 (-27.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures EQUATOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
119 in 2022 to 0 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for EQUATOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from EQUATOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 107.86%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -2.24%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for EQUATOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.98M | – | 7.91M | 7.25M |
| Total Assets£ | 8.24M | 10.07M | 7.33M | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.69M | 1.82M | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 3.18M | – | -164.06K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 112 | 119 | 125 | 0 |
EQUATOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EQUATOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
EQUATOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £7.25M for 2024. That compares with £7.91M in 2023, a change of -8.26%.
EQUATOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £7.33M for 2023. That compares with £10.07M in 2022, a change of -27.18%.
EQUATOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.82M in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
EQUATOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 125 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, EQUATOR GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 119 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-119).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.