Active

EQUATOR LEARNING LIMITED Financials

Company number
05502369Copy
Copy
Registered office
103/105 Brighton Road, Coulsdon, Surrey CR5 2NG
Incorporated
07/07/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£33.32K2025
46.73%vs 2024

2024: £22.71K

Total Assets

£279.19K2025
14.11%vs 2024

2024: £244.67K

Total Liabilities

£227.95K2025
28.77%vs 2024

2024: £177.03K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, EQUATOR LEARNING LIMITED reported net assets of £33.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £279.19K and total liabilities of £227.95K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £177.03K in 2024 to £227.95K in 2025 (28.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£33.32K2025
46.73%from £22.71K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EQUATOR LEARNING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£38.76K2023£33.32K2025
-14%vs 2023

-7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£179.29K2023£279.19K2025
+55.7%vs 2023

+24.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£124.81K2023£227.95K2025
+82.6%vs 2023

+35.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+82.6%

£124.81K in 2023 to £227.95K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-14%

£38.76K in 2023 to £33.32K in 2025

EQUATOR LEARNING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from EQUATOR LEARNING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
11.94%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
81.65%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EQUATOR LEARNING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£133.88K128.65K38.76K22.71K33.32K
Total Assets£318.46K255.18K179.29K244.67K279.19K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£184.58K126.53K124.81K177.03K227.95K
Employees45555

EQUATOR LEARNING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EQUATOR LEARNING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

EQUATOR LEARNING LIMITED reported net assets of £33.32K for 2025. That compares with £22.71K in 2024, a change of 46.73%.

EQUATOR LEARNING LIMITED reported total assets of £279.19K for 2025. That compares with £244.67K in 2024, a change of 14.11%.

EQUATOR LEARNING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £227.95K for 2025. That compares with £177.03K in 2024, a change of 28.77%.

EQUATOR LEARNING LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, EQUATOR LEARNING LIMITED's net assets fell by 14%, total assets rose by 55.7%, total liabilities rose by 82.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 7.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £38.76K to £33.32K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.