Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

EQUICENTRIC LIMITED Financials

Company number
04801472Copy
Copy
Registered office
Solo House The Courtyard, London Road, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 1AT
Incorporated
17/06/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£49.19K2023
17.88%vs 2022

2022: £41.73K

Cash in Bank

£37.79K2023
48.65%vs 2022

2022: £25.42K

Employees

32023
-2vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, EQUICENTRIC LIMITED reported net assets of £49.19K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £37.79K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £25.42K in 2022 to £37.79K in 2023 (48.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£49.19K2023
17.88%from £41.73K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures EQUICENTRIC LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£40.69K2021£49.19K2023
+20.9%vs 2021

+10% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£42.47K2021£37.79K2023
-11%vs 2021

-5.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202132023
-40%vs 2021-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+20.9%

£40.69K in 2021 to £49.19K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-40%

5 in 2021 to 3 in 2023

EQUICENTRIC LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EQUICENTRIC LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£40.69K41.73K49.19K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£42.47K25.42K37.79K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees553

EQUICENTRIC LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EQUICENTRIC LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

EQUICENTRIC LIMITED reported net assets of £49.19K for 2023. That compares with £41.73K in 2022, a change of 17.88%.

EQUICENTRIC LIMITED reported cash in bank of £37.79K for 2023. That compares with £25.42K in 2022, a change of 48.65%.

EQUICENTRIC LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, EQUICENTRIC LIMITED's net assets rose by 20.9%, cash in bank fell by 11% and employee numbers fell by 40%. Net assets compounded at 10% a year across the two years to 2023, from £40.69K to £49.19K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.