Active

EQUIPSME PROPERTY LTD Financials

Company number
10679960Copy
Copy
Registered office
Third Floor, 1 New Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1AN
Incorporated
20/03/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-7.38K2025
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £-4.75K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, EQUIPSME PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £-7.38K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-4.75K in 2022 to £-7.38K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-7.38K2025
Decreasedfrom £-4.75K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures EQUIPSME PROPERTY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

EQUIPSME PROPERTY LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for EQUIPSME PROPERTY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-3.58K-4.75K––-7.38K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees04444

EQUIPSME PROPERTY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for EQUIPSME PROPERTY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

EQUIPSME PROPERTY LTD reported net assets of £-7.38K for 2025. That compares with £-4.75K in 2022.

EQUIPSME PROPERTY LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, EQUIPSME PROPERTY LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.