ERICASOSNA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08665931Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Mjf Accountancy Ltd, 47 Booker Avenue, Liverpool L18 4QZ
- Incorporated
- 28/08/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-34.92K
Total Assets
2025: £4.49K
Total Liabilities
2025: £39.41K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2026, ERICASOSNA LIMITED reported net assets of £-35.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.04K and total liabilities of £40.77K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £39.41K in 2025 to £40.77K in 2026 (3.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ERICASOSNA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-53.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+31.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+73%
£23.56K in 2024 to £40.77K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1786500%
£2.00 in 2024 to £-35.73K in 2026
ERICASOSNA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ERICASOSNA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -709.17%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 809.17%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ERICASOSNA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.78K | 73.00 | 2.00 | -34.92K | -35.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 41.73K | 27.60K | 23.57K | 4.49K | 5.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 35.94K | 27.53K | 23.56K | 39.41K | 40.77K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | – |
ERICASOSNA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ERICASOSNA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ERICASOSNA LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ERICASOSNA LIMITED report in 2026?
ERICASOSNA LIMITED reported net assets of £-35.73K for 2026. That compares with £-34.92K in 2025, a change of -2.33%.
What total assets did ERICASOSNA LIMITED report in 2026?
ERICASOSNA LIMITED reported total assets of £5.04K for 2026. That compares with £4.49K in 2025, a change of 12.15%.
What total liabilities did ERICASOSNA LIMITED report in 2026?
ERICASOSNA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £40.77K for 2026. That compares with £39.41K in 2025, a change of 3.45%.
How many people does ERICASOSNA LIMITED employ?
ERICASOSNA LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have ERICASOSNA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ERICASOSNA LIMITED's net assets fell by 1786500%, total assets fell by 78.6% and total liabilities rose by 73%. Total assets contracted at 53.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £23.57K to £5.04K. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 73% from £23.56K to £40.77K.
Which years of ERICASOSNA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.