Active

ERITH & BELVEDERE FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED Financials

Company number
00509305Copy
Copy
Registered office
39 High Street, Orpington BR6 0JE
Incorporated
28/06/1952

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.86K2025
-78.97%vs 2024

2024: £32.64K

Total Assets

£99.94K2025
-34.03%vs 2024

2024: £151.50K

Cash in Bank

£1.002024
-100.00%vs 2023

2023: £27.45K

Total Liabilities

£18.33K2025
-57.47%vs 2024

2024: £43.11K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2025, ERITH & BELVEDERE FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £6.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £99.94K, cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £18.33K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £151.50K in 2024 to £99.94K in 2025 (-34.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.86K2025
-78.97%from £32.64K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ERITH & BELVEDERE FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£165.29K2023£6.86K2025
-95.8%vs 2023

-79.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£400.82K2023£99.94K2025
-75.1%vs 2023

-50.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£51.95K2023£18.33K2025
-64.7%vs 2023

-40.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-95.8%

£165.29K in 2023 to £6.86K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for ERITH & BELVEDERE FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ERITH & BELVEDERE FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
6.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
18.34%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ERITH & BELVEDERE FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£377.05K256.30K165.29K32.64K6.86K
Total Assets£452.14K626.97K400.82K151.50K99.94K
Cash in Bank£–35.03K27.45K1.00–
Total Liabilities£75.09K77.80K51.95K43.11K18.33K
Employees0333–

ERITH & BELVEDERE FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ERITH & BELVEDERE FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ERITH & BELVEDERE FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported net assets of £6.86K for 2025. That compares with £32.64K in 2024, a change of -78.97%.

ERITH & BELVEDERE FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported total assets of £99.94K for 2025. That compares with £151.50K in 2024, a change of -34.03%.

ERITH & BELVEDERE FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £27.45K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.

ERITH & BELVEDERE FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2023 and 2025, ERITH & BELVEDERE FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED's net assets fell by 95.8%, total assets fell by 75.1% and total liabilities fell by 64.7%. Net assets contracted at 79.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £165.29K to £6.86K. No reported indicator fell further than net assets over the period.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.