Active

ERMCO LIMITED Financials

Company number
13419766Copy
Copy
Registered office
Ermco Unit 2 The Bell Centre, Newton Road, Crawley RH10 9FZ
Incorporated
25/05/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£8.39K2026
6.35K%vs 2025

2025: £130.00

Total Assets

£37.53K2026
90.00%vs 2025

2025: £19.75K

Cash in Bank

£4.05K2024
26.05%vs 2023

2023: £3.21K

Total Liabilities

£29.14K2026
48.50%vs 2025

2025: £19.62K

Employees

02026
-3vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, ERMCO LIMITED reported net assets of £8.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.53K, cash in bank of £4.05K and total liabilities of £29.14K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £19.75K in 2025 to £37.53K in 2026 (90.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.39K2026
6.35K%from £130.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ERMCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£147.002024£8.39K2026
+5608%vs 2024

+656% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.13K2024£37.53K2026
+362%vs 2024

+115% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£7.98K2024£29.14K2026
+265%vs 2024

+91.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202402026
-100%vs 2024-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+5608%

£147.00 in 2024 to £8.39K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

ERMCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ERMCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.36%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
77.64%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
50.74%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
49.82%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ERMCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-8.06K-3.37K147.00130.008.39K
Total Assets£6.73K5.49K8.13K19.75K37.53K
Cash in Bank£2.94K3.21K4.05K––
Total Liabilities£14.78K8.86K7.98K19.62K29.14K
Employees44430

ERMCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ERMCO LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

ERMCO LIMITED reported net assets of £8.39K for 2026. That compares with £130.00 in 2025, a change of 6.35K%.

ERMCO LIMITED reported total assets of £37.53K for 2026. That compares with £19.75K in 2025, a change of 90.00%.

ERMCO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.05K for 2024. That compares with £3.21K in 2023, a change of 26.05%.

ERMCO LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, ERMCO LIMITED's net assets rose by 5608%, total assets rose by 362%, total liabilities rose by 265% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 656% a year across the two years to 2026, from £147.00 to £8.39K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.