Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ERSG LTD Financials

Company number
06605364Copy
Copy
Registered office
8th Floor, North Tower, 26, Elmfield Road, Bromley BR1 1WA
Incorporated
29/05/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
135 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-4.72M2024
-6.17%vs 2023

2023: £-4.44M

Total Assets

£73.81M2024
21.58%vs 2023

2023: £60.71M

Cash in Bank

£261.00K2024
113.93%vs 2023

2023: £122.00K

Total Liabilities

£78.14M2024
20.96%vs 2023

2023: £64.60M

Employees

1352024
+2vs 2023

2023: 133

In 2024, ERSG LTD reported net assets of £-4.72M. The same filing shows total assets of £73.81M, cash in bank of £261.00K and total liabilities of £78.14M. Reported headcount was 135 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £64.60M in 2023 to £78.14M in 2024 (20.96%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.72M2024
-6.17%from £-4.44M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ERSG LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-6.39%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
105.86%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.33%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.35%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ERSG LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£846.00K-4.44M-4.72M
Total Assets£–60.71M73.81M
Cash in Bank£679.00K122.00K261.00K
Total Liabilities£–64.60M78.14M
Employees81133135

ERSG LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ERSG LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ERSG LTD reported net assets of £-4.72M for 2024. That compares with £-4.44M in 2023, a change of -6.17%.

ERSG LTD reported total assets of £73.81M for 2024. That compares with £60.71M in 2023, a change of 21.58%.

ERSG LTD reported cash in bank of £261.00K for 2024. That compares with £122.00K in 2023, a change of 113.93%.

ERSG LTD reported 135 employees in 2024, compared with 133 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.