ESCAPISM PLYMOUTH LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13596739CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 17 Bretonside, Plymouth PL4 0BB
- Incorporated
- 01/09/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £147.55K
Total Assets
2023: £282.10K
Total Liabilities
2023: £31.60K
Employees
2023: 11
In 2024, ESCAPISM PLYMOUTH LTD reported net assets of £176.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £270.59K and total liabilities of £94.45K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £31.60K in 2023 to £94.45K in 2024 (198.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ESCAPISM PLYMOUTH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+162% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+585%
£25.71K in 2022 to £176.14K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for ESCAPISM PLYMOUTH LTD rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ESCAPISM PLYMOUTH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.09%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.91%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ESCAPISM PLYMOUTH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 25.71K | 147.55K | 176.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 207.30K | 282.10K | 270.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -64.99K | 31.60K | 94.45K |
| Employees | 8 | 11 | 12 |
ESCAPISM PLYMOUTH LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ESCAPISM PLYMOUTH LTD covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ESCAPISM PLYMOUTH LTD reported net assets of £176.14K for 2024. That compares with £147.55K in 2023, a change of 19.38%.
ESCAPISM PLYMOUTH LTD reported total assets of £270.59K for 2024. That compares with £282.10K in 2023, a change of -4.08%.
ESCAPISM PLYMOUTH LTD reported total liabilities of £94.45K for 2024. That compares with £31.60K in 2023, a change of 198.91%.
ESCAPISM PLYMOUTH LTD reported 12 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ESCAPISM PLYMOUTH LTD's net assets rose by 585%, total assets rose by 30.5% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 162% a year across the two years to 2024, from £25.71K to £176.14K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 12 in 2024 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.