ESETAN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13180164CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Retreat, 406 Roding Lane South, Woodford Green, Essex IG8 8EY
- Incorporated
- 04/02/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-10.97K
Total Assets
2023: £350.00
Cash in Bank
2025: £1.37K
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, ESETAN LIMITED reported net assets of £-15.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.00, cash in bank of £316.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-10.97K in 2025 to £-15.33K in 2026 (-39.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ESETAN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+22.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+50.5%
£210.00 in 2024 to £316.00 in 2026
ESETAN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. That rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ESETAN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -20,400.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 567.57%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ESETAN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.68K | -5.17K | -7.55K | -10.97K | -15.33K |
| Total Assets£ | 600.00 | 350.00 | 37.00 | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.63K | 1.88K | 210.00 | 1.37K | 316.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ESETAN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ESETAN LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ESETAN LIMITED reported net assets of £-15.33K for 2026. That compares with £-10.97K in 2025, a change of -39.72%.
ESETAN LIMITED reported total assets of £37.00 for 2024. That compares with £350.00 in 2023, a change of -89.43%.
ESETAN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £316.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.37K in 2025, a change of -76.97%.
ESETAN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ESETAN LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 50.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 22.7% a year across the two years to 2026, from £210.00 to £316.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.