Active

ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED Financials

Company number
09914137Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Nurseries Burnt House Lane, Bransgore, Christchurch BH23 8AL
Incorporated
14/12/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-4.66K2024
-0.93%vs 2023

2023: £-4.62K

Total Liabilities

£857.09K2024
23.70%vs 2023

2023: £692.90K

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.66K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £857.09K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £692.90K in 2023 to £857.09K in 2024 (23.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.66K2024
-0.93%from £-4.62K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-3.85K2022£-4.66K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Liabilities

£705.03K2022£857.09K2024
+21.6%vs 2022

+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+21.6%

£705.03K in 2022 to £857.09K in 2024

ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-974.00-3.85K-4.62K-4.66K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£490.90K705.03K692.90K857.09K
Employees4444

ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.66K for 2024. That compares with £-4.62K in 2023, a change of -0.93%.

What total liabilities did ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £857.09K for 2024. That compares with £692.90K in 2023, a change of 23.70%.

How many people does ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED employ?

toggle

ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED's total liabilities rose by 21.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total liabilities compounded at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £705.03K to £857.09K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Which years of ESF LOSTOCK LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.