ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04856825Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Oxford House Oxford Road, Guiseley, Leeds LS20 9AA
- Incorporated
- 05/08/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-290.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD reported net assets of £-290.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -290.00 | -290.00 | -290.00 | -290.00 | -290.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD report in 2025?
ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD reported net assets of £-290.00 for 2025. That compares with £-290.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD report in 2025?
ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD employ?
ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD reported net assets of £-290.00 in 2023 against £-290.00 in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Which years of ESHTON PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.