Active

ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD Financials

Company number
13088557Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
34 Bellfield Avenue, Harrow, Middlesex HA3 6SX
Incorporated
17/12/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£3.76M2024
2.64%vs 2023

2023: £3.67M

Total Liabilities

£1.34M2024
0.87%vs 2023

2023: £1.33M

Employees

32024
-1vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £3.76M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.34M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £3.67M in 2023 to £3.76M in 2024 (2.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.76M2024
2.64%from £3.67M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.59M2022£3.76M2024
+4.6%vs 2022

+2.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.48M2022£1.34M2024
-9.4%vs 2022

-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+4.6%

£3.59M in 2022 to £3.76M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£3.43M3.59M3.67M3.76M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£1.53M1.48M1.33M1.34M
Employees3443

ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD reported net assets of £3.76M for 2024. That compares with £3.67M in 2023, a change of 2.64%.

What total liabilities did ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD report in 2024?

toggle

ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD reported total liabilities of £1.34M for 2024. That compares with £1.33M in 2023, a change of 0.87%.

How many people does ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD employ?

toggle

ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD's net assets rose by 4.6%, total liabilities fell by 9.4% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 2.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.59M to £3.76M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of ESKAYS INVESTMENTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.