ESOTEC LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 10074925CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Security House The Summit, Hanworth Road, Sunbury-On-Thames, Middlesex TW16 5DB
- Incorporated
- 21/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 53 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £7.44M
Total Assets
2022: £16.64M
Cash in Bank
2022: £16.01K
Total Liabilities
2022: £9.19M
Employees
2022: 44
In 2023, ESOTEC LTD. reported net assets of £12.10M. The same filing shows total assets of £25.52M, cash in bank of £30.00 and total liabilities of £13.42M. Reported headcount was 53 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £16.64M in 2022 to £25.52M in 2023 (53.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ESOTEC LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+72.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-98.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+93.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+121% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+388%
£2.75M in 2021 to £13.42M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-100%
£162.61K in 2021 to £30.00 in 2023
ESOTEC LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ESOTEC LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.43%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 52.57%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £582.95K2023
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ESOTEC LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.08M | 7.44M | 12.10M |
| Total Assets£ | 6.83M | 16.64M | 25.52M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 162.61K | 16.01K | 30.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.75M | 9.19M | 13.42M |
| Employees | 34 | 44 | 53 |
ESOTEC LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ESOTEC LTD. covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
ESOTEC LTD. reported net assets of £12.10M for 2023. That compares with £7.44M in 2022, a change of 62.66%.
ESOTEC LTD. reported total assets of £25.52M for 2023. That compares with £16.64M in 2022, a change of 53.42%.
ESOTEC LTD. reported cash in bank of £30.00 for 2023. That compares with £16.01K in 2022, a change of -99.81%.
ESOTEC LTD. reported 53 employees in 2023, compared with 44 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, ESOTEC LTD.'s net assets rose by 197%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets rose by 274% and total liabilities rose by 388%. Net assets compounded at 72.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £4.08M to £12.10M. Reported headcount went from 34 in 2021 to 53 in 2023 (+19).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.