ESSA ONE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12777842Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 123-125 Wilmslow Road, Fallowfield, Manchester M14 5AN
- Incorporated
- 29/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £335.63K
Total Assets
2024: £35.80K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £-334.48K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, ESSA ONE LTD reported net assets of £334.45K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.00K, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £-331.42K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £35.80K in 2024 to £42.00K in 2025 (17.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ESSA ONE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+26.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+59%
£210.30K in 2023 to £334.45K in 2025
ESSA ONE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ESSA ONE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 796.29%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -789.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ESSA ONE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | 42.44K | 210.30K | 335.63K | 334.45K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 46.30K | 38.61K | 35.80K | 42.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | -44.11K | -212.47K | -334.48K | -331.42K |
| Employees | – | 5 | 6 | 7 | 9 |
ESSA ONE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ESSA ONE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ESSA ONE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ESSA ONE LTD report in 2025?
ESSA ONE LTD reported net assets of £334.45K for 2025. That compares with £335.63K in 2024, a change of -0.35%.
What total assets did ESSA ONE LTD report in 2025?
ESSA ONE LTD reported total assets of £42.00K for 2025. That compares with £35.80K in 2024, a change of 17.32%.
What cash in bank did ESSA ONE LTD report in 2021?
ESSA ONE LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does ESSA ONE LTD employ?
ESSA ONE LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have ESSA ONE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ESSA ONE LTD's net assets rose by 59%, total assets rose by 8.8% and employee numbers rose by 50%. Net assets compounded at 26.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £210.30K to £334.45K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (+3).
Which years of ESSA ONE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.