Active

ESSEX WOODLANDS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05157117Copy
Copy
Registered office
44 Harwich Road, Lawford, Manningtree, Essex CO11 2LS
Incorporated
18/06/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£14.69K2023
-0.29%vs 2022

2022: £14.73K

Cash in Bank

£11.37K2023
-33.95%vs 2022

2022: £17.21K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, ESSEX WOODLANDS LIMITED reported net assets of £14.69K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £11.37K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £17.21K in 2022 to £11.37K in 2023 (-33.95%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£14.69K2023
-0.29%from £14.73K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures ESSEX WOODLANDS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.33K2021£14.69K2023
+29.6%vs 2021

+13.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£10.48K2021£11.37K2023
+8.5%vs 2021

+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+29.6%

£11.33K in 2021 to £14.69K in 2023

Every measure that changed in ESSEX WOODLANDS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ESSEX WOODLANDS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£11.33K14.73K14.69K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£10.48K17.21K11.37K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

ESSEX WOODLANDS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ESSEX WOODLANDS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

ESSEX WOODLANDS LIMITED reported net assets of £14.69K for 2023. That compares with £14.73K in 2022, a change of -0.29%.

ESSEX WOODLANDS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.37K for 2023. That compares with £17.21K in 2022, a change of -33.95%.

ESSEX WOODLANDS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, ESSEX WOODLANDS LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.6%, cash in bank rose by 8.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 13.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £11.33K to £14.69K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.