ESTERLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01797022CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Esterlam Intl Ltd East Way, Lee Mill Industrial Estate, Ivybridge, Devon PL21 9GE
- Incorporated
- 05/03/1984
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.40M
Total Assets
2024: £209.43K
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.66M
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, ESTERLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.33M. The same filing shows total assets of £182.51K and cash in bank of £1.45M. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.66M in 2024 to £1.45M in 2025 (-12.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ESTERLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-17.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-32.4%
£1.97M in 2023 to £1.33M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ESTERLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ESTERLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 731.15%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 795.71%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ESTERLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.61M | 1.85M | 1.97M | 1.40M | 1.33M |
| Total Assets£ | 196.83K | 315.35K | 256.76K | 209.43K | 182.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.39M | 1.94M | 1.77M | 1.66M | 1.45M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 15 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 15 |
ESTERLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ESTERLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ESTERLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £1.33M for 2025. That compares with £1.40M in 2024, a change of -4.65%.
ESTERLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total assets of £182.51K for 2025. That compares with £209.43K in 2024, a change of -12.85%.
ESTERLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.45M for 2025. That compares with £1.66M in 2024, a change of -12.76%.
ESTERLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ESTERLAM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 32.4%, cash in bank fell by 18.1%, total assets fell by 28.9% and employee numbers fell by 11.8%. Net assets contracted at 17.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.97M to £1.33M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.