ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03847237Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- First Floor, Jebsen House, 53-61 High Street, Ruislip, Middlesex HA4 7BD
- Incorporated
- 23/09/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00
Total Assets
2022: £1.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
6 in 2023 to 10 in 2025
Every measure that changed in ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 10 | 6 | 10 | 10 |
ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED report in 2025?
ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
What total assets did ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED report in 2023?
ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.00 in 2022.
What total liabilities did ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED report in 2025?
ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED employ?
ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+4). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 66.7% from 6 to 10.
Which years of ESTMANCO (BRENTFORD DOCK) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.