ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05709706Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lakeview House, 4 Woodbrook Crescent, Billericay, Essex CM12 0EQ
- Incorporated
- 15/02/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.40M
Total Assets
2025: £2.40M
Cash in Bank
2025: £1.16M
Total Liabilities
2025: £417.74K
Employees
2025: 1
In 2026, ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.36M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.19M, cash in bank of £869.82K and total liabilities of £320.08K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Cash in Bank fell from £1.16M in 2025 to £869.82K in 2026 (-24.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+3%
£1.32M in 2024 to £1.36M in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-98.4%
64 in 2024 to 1 in 2026
ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.16%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.65%2026
- Cash to liabilities
- 271.75%2026
- Cash to total assets
- 39.80%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.12M | 1.17M | 1.32M | 1.40M | 1.36M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.12M | 2.15M | 2.53M | 2.40M | 2.19M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 940.91K | 914.89K | 1.09M | 1.16M | 869.82K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 438.26K | 395.65K | 522.60K | 417.74K | 320.08K |
| Employees | 60 | 64 | 64 | 1 | 1 |
ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2026?
ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.36M for 2026. That compares with £1.40M in 2025, a change of -2.64%.
What total assets did ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2026?
ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.19M for 2026. That compares with £2.40M in 2025, a change of -9.02%.
What cash in bank did ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED report in 2026?
ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £869.82K for 2026. That compares with £1.16M in 2025, a change of -24.93%.
How many people does ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED employ?
ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 1 in 2025.
How have ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 3%, cash in bank fell by 20.1%, total assets fell by 13.5% and total liabilities fell by 38.8%. Net assets compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.32M to £1.36M. Reported headcount went from 64 in 2024 to 1 in 2026 (-63).
Which years of ESTUARY RESTAURANTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.